View Cart Feedback
x
Please rate your experience
with Midleton GAA Club
Leave this field empty
Leave this field empty

You must enable Javascript in your browser to use this website.

Click here to find out how

County Championship Programme

05 March, 2015

Cork County Championship Programme

Proposed county championship fixture programme issued subject to ratification at County Board meeting Tuesday 10th March. Fixtures subject to change.

County Championships and Leagues Programme 2015

Saturday March 7th

@ Croke Park, NHL Round 3 Dublin v Cork, 5.00pm

Sunday March 8th 

@ Pairc Uí Rinn, NFL Round 4, Cork v Kerry, 2.00pm

Wednesday March 11th 

@ Gaelic Grounds Limerick, Munster U-21 FC, Limerick v Cork 7.30pm

Sunday March 15th

@ Galway, NHL Round 4, Galway v Cork, 2.00pm 

@ Omagh, NFL, Round 5, Tyrone v Cork, 2.00pm 

Wednesday March 18th

If Cork, @ Pairc Uí Rinn, Munster U-21 FC, if Cork v Kerry, 7.30pm 

Sunday March 22nd

@ Pairc Ui Rinn, NHL Round 5, Cork V Tipperary, 2.00pm

Sunday March 29th 

@ Pairc Uí Rinn, NFL Round 6, Cork V Mayo, 3.00pm

National Hurling Leagues quarterfinals and relegation play-offs

Sunday April 5th

@ Derry, NFL Round 7, Derry v Cork, 3.00pm

Monday April 6th

@ Ballingeary, SFC Divisions/Colleges R1, Beara v Seandun, 3.00pm ET 

Tuesday April 7th

@ Duhallow venue, SFC Divisions/Colleges R1 Duhallow v Avondhu, 7.00pm ET 

@ Mourneabbey, SFC Divisions/Colleges R1 CIT V Muskerry, 7.00pm ET 

Wednesday April 8th 

If Cork, Under-21 Munster Football Final, 7.30pm

@ Pairc Uí Rinn Munster MH QF, Cork v Limerick

@ Macroom, SFC Divisions/Colleges R1, Carbery v UCC, 7.00pm ET 

Saturday April 11th

@ Coachford, SHC Divisions/Colleges R1, Duhallow v Carbery, 4.30pm ET

Sunday April 12th 

National Football League Division 1 semi-finals (1 v 4 and 2 v 3)

Monday April 13th

@ Pairc Uí Rinn, SHC Divisions/Colleges R1, Muskerry v Carrigdhoun, 6.30pm, ET

@ Pairc Uí Rinn, SHC Divisions/Colleges R1, Imokilly v Avondhu, 8.00pm, 8.00pm ET

Wednesday April 15th

@ Gaelic Grounds Munster MF QF, Cork v Limerick

@ Pairc Uí Rinn, SHC Divisions/Colleges R1, UCC v CIT, 7.00pm ET

Saturday April 18th

If Cork, All-Ireland Under 21 Football semi-finals Leinster v Munster

 (Replays Sat 25th)

@ Kilmeen, J ‘B’FC Prelim R1, A. Goleen v Gleann na Laoi, 3.30pm ET

@ Ballydesmond, J ‘B’FC Prelim R1,B. Glenlara v St. Johns, 3.30pm ET

@ Rathpeacon, J ‘B’FC Prelim R1,C. Doneraile v Randal Óg, 3.30pm ET

@ Glenville, J ‘B’FC Prelim R1,D. Ballyphehane v Ballyhooly, 3.30pm ET

Sunday April 19th

If Cork, National Hurling Leagues Semi-finals.

Wednesday April 22nd

If Cork, Munster MF Playoff, Cork v Losers Tipperary/Waterford

Saturday April 25th 

@ Ballinascarthy, SFC R1, Carbery Rangers v Valley Rovers, 7.00pm ET 

@ Beal Átha’nGhaorthaidh PIFC R1, Bantry Blues v Éire Og, 6.30pm ET 

@ Blarney, PIFC R1, Ballinora v Mallow, 7.00pm ET

@ Ballincollig, IFC R1, Cill na Martra v Fermoy, 6.30pm ET

@ Coachford, IFC, R1, Millstreet v Glenville, 7.00pm ET

Sunday April 26th

National Football League Division 1 Final

@ Brinny, SFC R1, Clyda Rovers v Castlehaven, 3.00pm ET 

@ Clonakilty, SFC R1. Bishopstown v O'Donovan Rossa, 6.30pm ET

@ Dunmanway, SFC R1, Newcestown v Clonakilty, 2.30pm ET

@ Dunmanway, SFC R1, Nemo Rangers v Ilen Rovers, 4.15pm ET

@ Pairc Uí Rinn, SFC R1, St. Nick's v Douglas, 2.30pm ET

@ Pairc Ui Rinn, SFC R1, Ballincollig v St. Finbarrs, 4.15pm ET

@ Cill na Martra, PIFC R1, Béal Átha'n Ghaorthaidh v Macroom, 3.30pm ET 

@ Kilmichael, IFC R1, Glanworth v Adrigole, 3.00pm ET 

@ Watergrasshill, IFC R1, Mayfield v Glanmire 4.00pm ET

@ Mallow, IFC R1, Aghabullogue v Mitchelstown, 2.30pm ET 

@ Mallow, IFC R1, Rockchapel v Youghal, 4.15pm ET

Friday May 1st

@ Pairc Na Brian Diolunaigh, PIFC R1, St. Vincent's v Na Piarsaigh, 7.00pm, ET 

Saturday May 2

All-Ireland Under 21 Football Final

@ Pairc Uí Rinn, SFC R1, Dohenys v Aghada, 7.45pm ET 

@ Pairc Uí Rinn, PIFC R1, Nemo Rangers v St. Michael's, 6.00pm ET

@ TBC, J ‘B’ FC Prelim 2, Loser A v Loser B

@ TBC, J ‘B’ FC Prelim 2, Loser C v Loser D

Sunday May 3rd 

National Hurling League Division 1 Final

@ Castletownkenneigh, PIFC R1, Castletownbere v Carrigaline, 3.30pm ET

@ Coachford PIFC R1, Naomh Abán v Grenagh, 3.00pm ET

@ Caherlag, IFC R1, Kildorrery v Kinsale, 3.30pm ET

@ Newmarket IFC RI, Ballydesmond v Kanturk, 3.30pm ET

Wednesday May 6th

If Cork, Munster MH Play-off, Cork v Losers Tipperary/Waterford

Saturday May 9th 

@ TBC, J ‘B’ FC R1, Winners C v Loser 2, 3.30pm ET

@ TBC, J ‘B’ FC R1, Grange v Winner A, 3.30pm ET

@ TBC, J ‘B’ FC R1, Kilbrittain v Winner B, 3.30pm ET

@ Blarney, J ‘B’ FC R1, Shanballymore v Kilmeen, 3.30pm ET

@ Rathcormac, J ‘B’ FC R1, Lough Rovers v Araglen, 3.30pm ET

@ TBC, J ‘B’ FC R1, Whitechurch v Winners D, 3.30pm ET

@ TBC, J ‘B’ FC R1, Rathpeacon v Loser 1, 3.30pm ET

@ Glanworth, J ‘B’ FC R1, Deel Rovers v Ballinacurra, 3.30pm ET

Sunday May 10th

@ Boherbue, PIFC R1, Newmarket v Kiskeam, 3.30pm ET

Wednesday May 13th

If Cork, Munster Minor Football Semi-final

Saturday May 16th 

@ Pairc Ui Rinn, SHC R1, Douglas v St. Finbarr's, 8.00pm ET

@ Pairc Uí Rinn, SHC R1, Bride Rovers v Bishopstown, 6.15pm ET

@ Cloyne, SHC R1, Na Piarsaigh v Youghal, 7.00pm ET

@ Mourneabbey, PIHC R1, Mallow v Inniscarra, 7.00pm ET

@ Castletownroche, PIHC R1, Castlelyons v Kanturk, 7.30pm ET

@ Brinny, PIHC R1, Courcey Rovers v Bandon, 7.45pm ET

@ Brinny IHC, Ballygarvan v Éire Óg, 6.00pm ET

@ Shanbally, J ‘B’ HC R1, Belgooly v Whites Cross, 3.30pm ET

@ Banteer, J ‘B’ HC R1, Laochra Óg v Lismire, 3.30pm ET

@ Watergrasshill, J ‘B’ HC R1, Killavullen v Rathpeacon, 3.30pm ET

@ Aughaville, J ‘B’ HC R1, Gabriel Rangers v Uíbh Laoire, 3.30pm ET

@ Mallow, J ‘B’ HC R1, Shanballymore v Lough Rovers, 3.30pm ET

@ Coachford, J ‘B’ HC R1, Araglen v Bantry Blues, 3.30pm ET

@ Clonakilty, J ‘B’ HC R1, Randal Óg v Carbery Rangers, 3.30pm ET

@ Ballyclough, J ‘B’ HC R1, Ballinacurra v Dromtariffe, 3.30pm ET

Under 21 F.C. Quarterfinals ‘A’ and ‘B’ 

Sunday May 17th

@ Fermoy, SHC R1, Ballyhea v Blackrock, 2.30pm ET

@ Fermoy, SHC R1, Sarsfields v Newtownshandrum, 4.15pm ET 

@ Castlemartyr, SHC R1, Midleton v Killeagh, 3.30pm ET

@ Pairc Uí Rinn, SHC R1, Glen Rovers v Ballymartle, 7.00pm ET

@ Bandon, PIHC R1, Tracton v Newcestown, 4.15pm ET

@ Bandon, IHC R1, Ballincollig v Kilbrittain, 2.30pm ET

@ Coachford SFC R2 if Clyda Rovers v Carbery Rangers, 3.30pm ET

@ Ballygarvan, IHC R1, Barryroe v Aghada, 3.00pm ET

Saturday May 23rd 

@ Lisgoold, SHC R1, Carrigtwohill v Erin's Own, 7.30pm ET

@ Caherlag PIHC R1, Cloyne v Watergrasshill, 3.00pm ET

@ Ballyhooly, IHC R1, Milford v Fr. O'Neill's, 7.00pm ET

Junior ‘B’ F.C. Round 2

Sunday May 24th

@ TBC, SFC R2 Bishopstown/O’Donovan Rossa v Newcestown/ Clonakilty

@ TBC, SFC R2, Nemo Rangers/Ilen Rovers v St Nicholas/Douglas

@ TBC, SFC R2, if Valley Rovers v Clyda Rovers/Castlehaven

@ Minane Bridge, PIHC R1, Carrigaline v Ballinhassig

@ Pairc Ui Rinn, PIHC R1, Fermoy v Valley Rovers

@ Pairc Uí Rinn, PIHC R1, Blarney v Kilworth

@ Coachford, IHC R1, Argideen Rangers v Charleville

@ Rathcormac, IHC R1, Kildorrery v Castlemartyr

Saturday May 30th 

@ TBC SFC R2, Ballincollig/St Finbarrs V Dohenys/Aghada

Junior ‘B’ H.C. Round 2

Sunday May 31st

@ Banteer, IHC R1, Dripsey v Meelin, 3.30pm ET

@ Ballyanley, IHC R1, Grenagh v Aghabullogue, 3.30pm ET

Monday June 1st

S.H.C Divisions/Colleges Round 2

S.F.C. Divisions/Colleges Round 2 

Saturday June 6th 

Junior ‘B’ F.C. Round 3

Sunday June 7th 

@ Thurles, Munster SHC SF Cork v Waterford

@ Thurles, Munster IHC SF Cork v Waterford 

Saturday June 14th 

@ Pairc Uí Rinn Munster S.F.C. SF Cork v Clare/Limerick

@ Pairc Uí Rinn Munster J.F.C. SF Cork v Clare/Limerick

Junior ‘B’ Hurling Round 3

Sunday June 15th

@ TBC, SHC R2, Douglas/St Finbarrs v Ballyhea/Blackrock 

@ TBC, SHC R2, Na Piarsaigh/Youghal v Midleton/Killeagh 

@ TBC, SHC R2, Glen Rovers/Ballymartle v Carrigtwohill/Erins Own 

@ TBC, SHC R2, Sarsfields/Newtownshandrum v Bride Rovers/Bishopstown 

@ TBC, PIHC R2, Castlelyons/Kanturk v Courcey Rovers/Bandon

@ TBC, PIHC R2, Tracton/Newcestown v Blarney/Kilworth 

@ TBC, PIHC R2, Carrigaline/Ballinhassig v Fermoy/Valley Rovers 

@ TBC, PIHC R2, Mallow/Inniscarra v Cloyne/Watergrasshill 

@ TBC, IHC R2, Kildorrery/Castlemartyr v Granagh/Aghabullogue

@ TBC, IHC R2, Ballygarvan/Eire Og v Argideen Rangers/Charleville

@ TBC, IHC R2, Ballincollig/Kilbrittain v Barryroe/Aghada 

@ TBC, IHC R2, Dripsey/Meelin v Milford/Fr O’Neills

Round 3 S.F.C. E.T. 

Round 3 P.I.F.C E.T. 

Round 3 I.F.C E.T. 

Wednesday June 17th

@ Pairc Ui Rinn, Munster U-21 Hurling QF, Cork v Waterford

@ TBC S.H.C. Divisions/Colleges Round 2 E.T.

Saturday June 20th

Junior B F.C. Quarter-finals

Sunday June 221st 

Under 21 Football championship Semi-finals ‘A’ and ‘B’ E.T.

Saturday/Sunday June 27th/28th

Round 3 S.H.C. E.T. 

Round 3 P.I.H.C. E.T.

Round 3 I.H.C. E.T. 

Junior ‘B’ Hurling Round Quarter Finals

Tuesday June 30th 

Draws for Round 4 Senior, Premier Intermediate and Intermediate championships

Wednesday July 1st 

If Cork, Munster MH SF 

If Cork Munster JF Final

Saturday July 4th 

All-Ireland Senior Football Championship Round 2A

All-Ireland Senior Hurling Championship Round 1

Junior ‘B’ Football Semi-finals

Sunday July 5th

Munster Senior and Minor Football Finals

Wednesday July 8th

If Cork, Munster Intermediate Hurling final

Saturday July 11th 

All-Ireland Senior Hurling Championship Round 2

All-Ireland Senior Football Championship Round 2B

All-Ireland Senior Football Championship Round 3A

Under 21 F.C. Finals ‘A’ and ‘B’

Junior ‘B’ H.C. semi-finals

Sunday July 12th 

Munster Senior and Minor Hurling Finals

Wednesday July 15th

If Cork Munster U-21 Hurling SF, Clare v Cork/Waterford

Saturday July 18th

All-Ireland Senior Football Championship Round 3B

Round 4 County Senior Football Championships

Round 4 PIFC 

Round 4 IFC 

Round 4 P.I.H.C. 

Round 4 IHC

Sunday July 19th

Junior ‘B’ Hurling and Football Finals

Saturday July 25th

All-Ireland Senior Championship Round 4A (Munster finalists v Round 3A winner)

All-Ireland M.H.C Quarter finals Alt. July 27th

All-Ireland JF Semi-final Munster v Leinster

Sunday July 26th

All-Ireland Senior Hurling Championship Quarterfinals

Wednesday July 30th

Munster Under 21 Hurling Final

August 1/2/3

All-Ireland Senior Football Championship Quarterfinals

All-Ireland Senior Football Championship Round 4B

All-Ireland Minor Football Championship Quarterfinals

Round 4 County SHC

Saturday August 8th

All-Ireland S.F.C. Quarterfinal Ulster v Rd 4B winners

All-Ireland Intermediate Hurling Final

All-Ireland Junior Football Final

PIHC Quarter-finals 

IHC Quarter-finals 

Sunday August 9th

All-Ireland Senior and Minor Hurling Championship Semi-finals

Sunday August 16th

All-Ireland Senior and Minor Hurling Semi-final Munster v QF winner

Saturday/Sunday August 22nd/23rd

All-Ireland Under 21 Hurling Championship Semi-final

Munster v Ulster, Connacht v Leinster 

County SHC quarter-finals 

County SFC Quarterfinals 

County PIFC. Quarterfinals 

County IFC Quarterfinals 

County U -21 ‘A’ Hurling Championship Quarter-finals

Sunday August 23rd

All-Ireland Senior Football Championship Semi-final Ulster v Munster

All-Ireland Minor Football Championship Semi-final (replay Sept 6th)

Sunday August 30th

All-Ireland Senior Football Championship Semi-final Leinster v Connaught

All-Ireland Minor Football Championship Semi-final (replay Sept 6th) 

Saturday Sept 5th

County U -21 ‘B’ Hurling championship Quarter-finals

Sunday September 6th

All-Ireland Senior Hurling Final

Saturday September 12th

All-Ireland U-21 H.C. Final

SHC Semi-finals

PIHC Semi-finals 

IHC Semi-finals 

SFC semi-finals

P.I.F.C. Semi-finals 

I.F.C. semi-finals

County J.’B’H.C. Quarterfinals (Divisional Winners)

County J.’B’F.C. Quarterfinals (Divisional Winners)

Sunday September 13th 

County J.’A’H.C. Quarterfinals

County J.’A’F.C. Quarterfinals

Saturday September 19th

Under 21 ‘A’ H.C. Semi-finals

Under 21 ‘B’ H.C. semi-finals

Sunday September 20th

All-Ireland Senior Football Final

All-Ireland Minor Football Final

Saturday 26th/27th September

Junior County Hurling semi-finals

Junior County Football semi-finals

Saturday October 3th

County U 21 ‘A’ and ‘B’ Hurling Finals

Sunday October 4th

Senior County Hurling Final

Premier Intermediate Hurling Final 

Sunday October 11th

Intermediate County Hurling Final

Intermediate County Football Final

Saturday October 17th

Junior County Football League ‘A’ and ‘B’ Quarterfinals

Sunday October 18th

Senior County Football Final

Premier Intermediate Football Final

Saturday October 25th

County Junior ‘B’ Hurling and Football Finals

Junior County Hurling League ‘A’ and ‘B’ semi-finals 

Sunday October 26th

Junior County ‘A’ Hurling and Football Finals

Sunday November 1st

Munster Club SFC SF Waterford v Cork

Junior County Football League ‘A’ and ‘B’ Finals

Junior County Hurling League ‘A’ and ‘B’ Finals

Sunday November 8th

Munster Club SHC SF Waterford v Cork

Munster Club IHC SF Cork V Tipperary/Waterford

Munster Club JFC QF Tipperary v Cork

Junior County Hurling League ‘A’ and ‘B’ Finals

Sunday November 15th

Munster Club IFC SF Cork v Waterford/Limerick

Munster Club JHC SF Limerick/Kerry v Cork

Junior County Football ‘A’ and ‘B’ Finals

Notes:

Dates may be adjusted consequent on Inter-County Teams’ Progress

Extra-time shall be played in the event of a Draw in the following -

Rounds 1, 2 and 3 of Club Senior, Premier Intermediate and Intermediate, Hurling & Football Championships. 
Rounds 1, and Divisional/Colleges Sections of Senior Hurling and Football Championships
Rounds 1 & 2 County Junior 'B' Hurling  
Preliminary Rounds 1 & 2 and Rounds 1 & 2 County Junior ‘B’ Football. 
Extra-time may also be played in other Rounds on decision of C.C.C. where a Game(s) in a Round is (are) delayed.

Replays – Shall be played within a week of a Drawn Game

© 2020 Midleton GAA Club | Web design by Granite Digital